Home Home E-Mail

International Conference "Distributed computing and Grid technologies in science and education", 26 June - 30 June 2006, Dubna, Russia
       Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Laboratory of Information Technologies
    English             

First Circular
Advisory committee
Organizing committee
Photo Gallery NEW!
Visa
Topics
Registration
Participants list
Abstract
Programme
Contacts
Home









Informational Support



 Advisory committee

Abramov S.M.   (PSI RAS, Pereslavl-Zalesskii, Russia)
Bogdanov A.V.   (IHPC&DB, St.Petersburg, Russia)
Buzatu F.   (IFIN-HH, Romania)
Chetverushkin B.N.   (IMM RAS, Russia)
Dirner A.   (P. J. Safarik University, Kosice, Slovakia)
Gavrilov V.B.   (ITEP, Russia)
Grigoryan A.A.   (ArmeSFo and YerPhI, Armenia)
Ilyin V.A.   (SINP Moscow State University, Russia)
Ivannikov V.P.   (ISP Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
Jones B.   (CERN/EGEE)
Jouchkov A.V.   (TC "Science&Society", Russia)
Kadyshevsky V.G.   (JINR)
Koryagin D.A.   (KIAM Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
Kozlov Yu. F.   (Federal Agency on Science and innovations, Russia)
Kryukov Yu.A.   (University Dubna, Russia)
Kunze M.   (FZK, Germany)
Lakhno V.D.   (IMPB Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
Lindenstruth V.   (KIP, Germany)
Lokajicek M.   (PI AS CzR, Czech Republic)
Mazzucato M.   (INFN, Italy)
Musial G.   (Institute of Physics, AMU, Poznan, Poland)
Passage G.   (INNE, Bulgaria)
Petukhov V.A.   IHEP, Russia)
Robertson L.   (CERN)
Ryabov Yu.F.   (PNPI St-Petersburg, Russia)
Shumeiko N.   (NC PHEP, Minsk, Republic of Belarus)
Sissakian A.N.   (JINR)
Smirnova O.G.   (University of Lund, Sweden)
Soldatov A.A.   (RRC "Kurchatov Institute", Russia)
Solomonides T.   (UWE, Bristol, UK)
Voevodin V.V.   (SRCC Moscow State University, Russia)
Willers I.   (CERN)
Zhizhin M.N.   (CGDS RAS, Russia)
Zinovjev G.   (ITP, Kiev, Ukraine)
Zolotarev V.I.   (St-Petersburg University, Russia)

Welcome to GRID'2008!

19.11.2017 grid2006@jinr.ru
Home | Registration | Contacts

© 2006 JINR